District 4 Baseball.com
Welcome to the Home of Zone 4 American Legion Baseball.  

All information will be updated daily on this webpage.

Please click on the Master Schedule, Directions, and Team By Team Tabs on the left hand side of the page for more information about the full season Zone 4 Schedule, Team Directions, and Team By Team Individual Schedules.

Follow us on twitter @ District4INFO

MASSACHUSETTS ZONE 4 STANDINGS

TEAM

OVERALL
W-L

OVERALL WIN%

@ $-MILFORD

22-4

.846

$-LEOMINSTER

22-4

.846

^-EAST SIDE

18-8

.692

$-WACHUSETT

16-10

.615

#-FRAMINGHAM

14-12

.538

#-NORTHBRIDGE

14-12

.538

#-GRAFTON HILL

14-12

.538

X-AUBURN

13-13

.500

X-NORTHBORO

12-14

.462

X-SHREWSBURY

10-16

.385

X-STURBRIDGE

9-17

.346

X-MAIN SOUTH

9-17

.346

X-CHERRY VALLEY

5-21

.192

X- NORTH COUNTY

4-22

.154

***NOTE***:

TOP 6 TEAMS QUALIFY FOR ZONE PLAYOFFS.

THREE 2 OUT OF 3 SERIES WILL DETERMINE ZONE 4 QUALIFIERS FOR STATE SECTIONAL PLAY (1v6, 2v5, 3v4)

#=CLINCHED PLAYOFF SPOT

@ = REGULAR SEASON ZONE CHAMPION

$=CLINCHED HOME FIELD ADVANTAGE IN ZONE PLAYOFFS

X=ELIMINATED FROM PLAYOFF CONTENTION

^=EAST SIDE ADVANCES TO NE REGIONAL AS MID SEASON NAT’L BOUND TOURNAMENT RUNNER UP AND IS NOT ELIGIBLE FOR ZONE PLAYOFFS

DAILY SCHEDULE/RESULTS:

For complete Massachusetts SECTIONAL and STATE TOURNAMENT Results/Schedule click on the links below


FINAL 8 STATE TOURNAMENT COVERAGE



MASS. STATE SECTIONAL COVERAGE

Central/West State Sectionals

Bracket A-Seedings

#1-Greenfield
#2-Leominster
#3-Ludlow
#4-Palmer

SUNDAY JULY 28
G1-PALMER-4 @ GREENFIELD-0
G2-LUDLOW-2 @ LEOMINSTER-3

MONDAY JULY 29
G3- PALMER-1 @ LEOMINSTER-3
G4- LUDLOW-4 @ GREENFIELD-6 (Ludlow Eliminated)

TUESDAY JULY 30 (PLAYED AT LEOMINSTER)
G5-PALMER-2 vs GREENFIELD-0 (Greenfield Eliminated)
G6-PALMER-1 @ LEOMINSTER-11 (5 inn. mercy)

LEOMINSTER ADVANCES TO FINAL 8 STATE TOURNAMENT

---------

Bracket B-Seedings

#1-Milford
#2-Pittsfield
#3-Wachusett
#4-Westfield

SUNDAY JULY 28
G1-WESTFIELD-4 @ MILFORD-7
G2-WACHUSETT-4 @ PITTSFIELD-2 (SUSPENDED/RAIN-CONTINUED 7/29, 5:00)

TUESDAY JULY 30
G3- WACHUSETT-0 @ MILFORD-10 (5 inn mercy)
G4- WESTFIELD-2 @ PITTSFIELD-3 (9)
(Westfield Eliminated
)

WEDNESDAY JULY 31 (AT MILFORD, Fino Field)
G5- WACHUSETT-2 vs. PITTSFIELD-3
G6- PITTSFIELD-0 @ MILFORD-13 (5)

MILFORD ADVANCES TO FINAL 8 STATE TOURNAMENT



Website Builder